1550 external optical transmiiter

Short Description:

Features

● JDSU laser, JDSU modulator
● SBS:13-19dB
● Excellent performance in order to realize links exceeding 120km.
● Operating bandwidth is 47-1000MHz.
● 47-1000Mhz working bandwidth
● LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.
● Double power supply, SNMP
● Full-automatically control of casing temperature


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Informations

Product Name: 1550nm external optical transmitter Material: Alloy
Wavelength: 1550nm±10nm Output power: 10db
Usage: CATV network Connector: SC  APC/FC APC
Output port: 1/2 ports Origin: Hangzhou,China
SBS: 13/16/18 Distance: 120km

1550nm external modulation optical transmitter

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 3 year

1550nm external modulation optical transmitter is designed for HFC networks applications. It can optionally be equipped with an integrated EDFA for CATV applications such as  super-trunk, hub Interconnects, video overlays In FTTx networks .
The unit is available in a standard 19”,1 rack unit chassis , with dual optical output,  optional ITU-T wavelength for WDM networks.

Suitable for long distance digital and analog signal communication
Large and Medium-sized cable TV trunk line and distribution network
CWDM/DWDM system, fiber optical sensing, security monitoring system

 

Sepcifications

Performance Unit Technical Data
Optical wavelength nm 1540~1563
Output power dBm 1*2-1*9/ 2*5-2*10
Transmission distance km 50-120
Side mode suppression dBm ≥45
Reflection loss dBm ≥50
Working broadband MHz 47-1000
SBS dBm 13-16/13-19
Flatness dB ≤±1.5
RF input level dBuV  80±5
Input impedance Ω 75
Test channel PAL-D/60CH or NTSC80CH
CNR1 dBm  ≥-53
CNR2 dBm  ≥-51.5
CTB dBm ≤-65
CSO dBm ≤-65
RF connector F-Female
Connector type FC/APC or  SC/APC
SNMP RJ45
Power voltage V 220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumption W ≤50(single power supply)
Operating Temperature -5~65
Storage temperature -40~80
Size 19*14.7*1.75

_DSC0659 _DSC0662 _DSC0671 _DSC0680


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • RELATED PRODUCTS