1550nm optical amplifier

Short Description:

Features:

Double pump, double power supply
Standard 19 inch 1U Rack
1/2/4 output ports with or without WDM
Total output power range 13-26db
Wide input dynamic range(0 to +10dBm)
Web browser management
Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)
LCD front panel display for local monitor
Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Informations

Product Name: EDFA   1U Material: Alloy
Wavelength: 1550nm±10nm Output power: 13-26db
Usage: CATV network Connector: SC  APC/FC APC
Output port: 1/2/4 ports Origin: Hangzhou,China

1550nm optical amplifier
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs
1550nm EDFA are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength with 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. Also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display /Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS.
it is an important equipment for building CATV large Medium-sized optical fiber transmission network.
Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)
LCD front panel display for local monitor
Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

 Sepcifications

 Performance Unit Technical Data
working wavelength nm 1540~1563
 Input optical range dB -3~+10 / -10~+10
Number of output ports PCS 1/2/4
Output power dBm 13~27
Noise figure dB 4.5~5.0
Polarization dependence loss dB 0.3
Polarization dependence gain dB 0.4
Polarization mode dispersion PS 0.3
Connector type FC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMP RJ45
Supply voltage V 90~265(220VAC)
30~72(-48VDC)
Power consumption W 150
Operating Temperature -5~65
Storage temperature -40~80
Size 19*14.7*1.75

_DSC0402 _DSC0409 _DSC0540 _DSC0548.JPG _DSC0551 _DSC0560


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • RELATED PRODUCTS