  0086-571-86292011
EDFA Optical Amplifier
CATV Optical Transmitter
Product  Center
We are engaged in R&D, production, sales and technical services of optical products. Our main products are focused on 1310/1550nm direct modulated optical transmitter, 1550nm external optical transmitter, CATV Optical Transmitter, EDFA Optical Amplifier, CATV Optical Receiver, high power EDFA (EYDFA) , EYDFA with WDM combiner, standard EDFA, indoor / outdoor optical receiver node, FTTB / FTTH optical receiver node, High output level optical receiver with SNMP.
We are flexible to meet to meet the customized requirements of our customers and are able to respond quickly to customer needs to provide them with stable compatibility, competitive products and customization & design services.
HP-DT1550nm optical transmitter is designed according to CATV standard. It modulates CATV RF amplitude signal into 1550nm optical signal and then transmits it to optical node in HFC network through single-mode optical fiber. It is mainly used for TV signal medium-sized network transmission and the distribution network with short distance, it can be amplified after stage. 
HC-OT1310 optical transmitter is designed according to CATV standard. It modulates CATV RF amplitude signal into 1310nm optical signal and then transmits it to optical node in HFC network through single-mode optical fiber. It is mainly used for TV signal medium-sized network transmission. 

WHO WE ARE

Hangzhou Hengchi
Electronic Equipment Co.Ltd
Hangzhou Hengchi Electronic Equipment Co.Ltd was established in 2006, produce and sales equipments of optical transmitter, EDFA, optical receiver, optical switch, optical node ,OLT,ONU and so on.
  Over 15 years manufacturing experiences
  Rich design for CATV transmission equipment
  Low cost but top quality products
  Responsible engineers team
  7x24 hours online service
  Excellent testing platform and equipment
  Fast and effective logistic in local and aboard
  Flexible extended warranties service

Solutions

Hangzhou Hengchi Electronic Equipment Co.Ltd was established in 2006, produce and sales equipments of optical transmitter, EDFA, optical receiver, optical switch, optical node , OLT, ONU and so on.

Product Support

Latest News
Application of passive optical nodes

With the popularization of information, people have also begun to in-depth research on the Internet. In recent years, many networks have been popularized all over the world, and people have also felt the convenience brought by information.

1-640-480.jpg
View More
Application of CATV optical receivers

CATV optical receiver, also known as radio frequency optical terminal unit, CATV optical terminal unit, etc., is an optical terminal unit that receives the CATV optical signal transmitted by the upper optical transmitter and is an optical terminal unit that converts optical fiber to radio frequency.

​How does the CATV optical transmitter work?

How does the CATV optical transmitter work?In the HFC network, the CATV optical transmitter is one of the core equipment of the system. It is used to carry out optical modulation of the radio frequency CATV signal, realize the opto-electric conversion (E/O), and send a continuous, stable and reliabl

​Application of CATV optical transmitters

Application of CATV optical transmittersThe CATV optical transmitter is one of the three major components (optical transmitter, optical fiber cable and optical receiver) in the digital optical fiber system. Its function is to transform the electric pulse signal into an optical pulse signal, and then

CONTACT US
Our engineers has over 14 years experience designing complex fiber optic and electronic circuits.

QUICK LINKS

PRODUCT CATEGORY

CONTACT US

  8F Block 29,No 535 Shunfeng road, Yuhang, Hangzhou China
  0086-571-86292011
  0086-15957132352
  mialu@hengchi-catv.com
 
Copyright  2020 Hangzhou Hengchi Electronic Equipment Co.Ltd