1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC

Short Description:

Features
● Imported double module RF driver
● 47-1000Mhz operating bandwidth
● LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.
● Automatic laser modulation (MOI) control, AGC & MGC
● Double power supply, SNMP
● Full-automatically control of casing temperature


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Informations

Product Name: 1550nm optical transmitter Material: Alloy
Wavelength: 1550nm±10nm Output power: 10db
Usage: CATV network Connector: SC  APC/FC APC
Output port: 1/2 ports Origin: Hangzhou,China

1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

1550nm optical transmitter has high performance, high reliability and excellent performance-cost ratio and can be widely used in various applications. Long-distance digital and analog signal communication applications include secondary CATV trunk lines and distribution networks, CWDM/DWDM systems, fiber optic sensing, and security monitoring systems.
Construction for FTTH Network
For CATV secondary network signal transmission
Matched with high power optical amplifier

_DSC0614 _DSC0611 _DSC0623 _DSC0634

Sepcifications

Performance Unit Technical Data
CATV working wavelength nm 1540~1563
Number of output ports port 1/2
Transmission distance km 5-10 or 10-25
Output power dB 2-11
Reflection loss dBm ≥55
Working broadband MHz 47-1000
Flatness dB ≤±0.75
RF input level dBuV  80±5(AGC)
AGC control range dBm ±10
MGC control range dBm ±10
Test channel PAL-D/60CH or NTSC80CH
RF detection db 0±1
CNR db  ≥-50(-1dB receive)
CTB db ≤-67
CSO db ≤-57
RF connector F-Female
Connector type FC/APC or  SC/APC
SNMP RJ45
 Supply voltage V 220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumption W ≤50(single power supply)
Operating Temperature -5~65
Storage temperature -40~80
Size 19*14.7*1.75

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • RELATED PRODUCTS