Semiconductor Laser Amplifier Manufacturer – 1550nm optical amplifier – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

High quality Very first,and Consumer Supreme is our guideline to offer the most beneficial service to our consumers.At present, we're attempting our greatest to be among the top exporters in our area to fulfill buyers far more need to have for Catv Wdm Optical Receiver, Ftth Optical Receiver Mini Optical Receiver, Edfa Amplifier Working, We warmly welcome friends from all walks of existence to cooperate with us.
Semiconductor Laser Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:EDFA   1UMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:13-26db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2/4 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm optical amplifier
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs
1550nm EDFA are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength with 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. Also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display /Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS.
it is an important equipment for building CATV large Medium-sized optical fiber transmission network.
Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)
LCD front panel display for local monitor
Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

 Sepcifications

 PerformanceUnitTechnical Data
working wavelengthnm1540~1563
 Input optical rangedB-3~+10 / -10~+10
Number of output portsPCS1/2/4
Output powerdBm13~27
Noise figuredB4.5~5.0
Polarization dependence lossdB0.3
Polarization dependence gaindB0.4
Polarization mode dispersionPS0.3
Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltageV90~265(220VAC)
30~72(-48VDC)
Power consumptionW150
Operating Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
Size19*14.7*1.75

_DSC0402_DSC0409_DSC0540_DSC0548.JPG_DSC0551_DSC0560


Product detail pictures:

Semiconductor Laser Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Semiconductor Laser Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Semiconductor Laser Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Semiconductor Laser Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Semiconductor Laser Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Semiconductor Laser Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We are also focusing on enhancing the things administration and QC program in order that we could keep fantastic advantage within the fiercely-competitive enterprise for Semiconductor Laser Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nicaragua, Houston, Belarus, Our expert engineering team will generally be prepared to serve you for consultation and feedback. We are able to also offer you with free of charge samples to meet your requirements. Best efforts will likely be produced to provide you the best service and merchandise. When you are keen on our business and products, please speak to us by sending us emails or call us quickly. In an effort to know our products and company extra, you may come to our factory to view it. We will generally welcome guests from all over the world to our business to create business relations with us. Please feel cost-free to speak to us for small business and we believe we'll share the best trading experience with all our merchants.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message