Optical Transmitter For Cable Tv Supplier – 1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

We're convinced that with joint endeavours, the business between us will bring us mutual benefits. We are able to guarantee you products high quality and competitive value for Edfa Working, Dwdm Amplifier, Edfa 32 Port, We are always looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world.
Optical Transmitter For Cable Tv Supplier –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1310nm optical transmitterMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1310nm±10nmOutput power:18mw
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

24/410 PET Lotion Pump with Clip for cosmetic Bottle packaging
24/410 Plastic Lotion Pump | flat nozzle Lotion Pump | long nozzle Lotion Pump | cosmetics bottle Lotion Pump

1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

HCOT-1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter series has high performance, high reliability and excellent performance-cost ratio and short distance transmission product.
It is used for short-distance optical fiber transmission of television TV signal, adapts high-performance DFB laser as light source with RF power automatic processing technology guarantees excellent machine performance. Its perfect features make it the first choice for large-scale HFC network.

1310 transmittercable tv fiber optic transmitter1550 transmitteroptical transmitter

Sepcifications

Performance Unit Technical Data
 CATV working wavelengthnm1300-1320
Number of output portsPCS1/2
Transmission distancekm5-10 or 10-25
Output powerMw2-30
Reflection lossdBm≥55
Working broadbandMHz47-1000
FlatnessdB≤±0.75
RF input leveldBuV 80±5(AGC)
AGC control rangedBm±10
MGC control rangedBm±10
Test channelPAL-D/60CH or NTSC80CH
RF detectiondb0±1
CNRdb ≥-50
CTBdb≤-67
CSOdb≤-62
RF connectorF-Female
Connector typeFC/APC or  SC/APC
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltageV220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumptionW≤50
Working Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
 Size19*14.7*1.75

Product detail pictures:

Optical Transmitter For Cable Tv Supplier –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Optical Transmitter For Cable Tv Supplier –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Optical Transmitter For Cable Tv Supplier –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Optical Transmitter For Cable Tv Supplier –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Optical Transmitter For Cable Tv Supplier –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Optical Transmitter For Cable Tv Supplier –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

It adheres for the tenet "Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative" to develop new products and solutions continuously. It regards shoppers, success as its individual success. Let us produce prosperous future hand in hand for Optical Transmitter For Cable Tv Supplier –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Rio de Janeiro, Argentina, Bulgaria, Due to our good goods and services, we've received good reputation and credibility from local and international customers. If you will need more information and are interested in any of our solutions, be sure to feel free to contact us. We look forward to becoming your supplier in the near future.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message