High Power EDFA

  • 1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM

    1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM

    Features

    1540~1563nm operating bandwidth
    Total output power 27~40dBm
    Low noise figure ( Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB )
    8~64 output ports, which used in OLT
    8~64 input optical ports, multiplex the WDM 1310/1490nm
    Output power can be adjusted
    Optional dual optical input, built-in 2 × 1 optical switch
    Credit-time function
    Can compatible with any FTTx PON technology: EPON/GEPON,XPON, Comprehensive SNMP management, and can by phone with IPV6 network.
    Efficient space, simple and reliable in construction/maintenance
    Remote management via SNMP and WEB Management

  • 1550nm EYDFA High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier

    1550nm EYDFA High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier

    Features

    -10~+10dBm Optical Input Power Range
    1540~1563nm operating bandwidth
    Total output power 27~40dBm
    Low noise figure ( Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB )
    Output power can be adjusted
    Optional dual optical input, built-in 2 × 1 optical switch
    Credit-time function
    Comprehensive SNMP management, and can by phone with IPV6 network.
    Efficient space, simple and reliable in construction/maintenance
    Remote management via SNMP and WEB Management