Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers – 1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs for Optical Amplifier Price, Wdm Ftth Optical Receiver, Semiconductor Laser Amplifier, We sincerely welcome friends to negotiate business and start cooperation. We hope to join hands with friends in different industries to create a brilliant future.
Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1550nm optical transmitterMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:10db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

1550nm optical transmitter has high performance, high reliability and excellent performance-cost ratio and can be widely used in various applications. Long-distance digital and analog signal communication applications include secondary CATV trunk lines and distribution networks, CWDM/DWDM systems, fiber optic sensing, and security monitoring systems.
Construction for FTTH Network
For CATV secondary network signal transmission
Matched with high power optical amplifier

_DSC0614_DSC0611_DSC0623_DSC0634

Sepcifications

PerformanceUnitTechnical Data
CATV working wavelengthnm1540~1563
Number of output portsport1/2
Transmission distancekm5-10 or 10-25
Output powerdB2-11
Reflection lossdBm≥55
Working broadbandMHz47-1000
FlatnessdB≤±0.75
RF input leveldBuV 80±5(AGC)
AGC control rangedBm±10
MGC control rangedBm±10
Test channelPAL-D/60CH or NTSC80CH
RF detectiondb0±1
CNRdb ≥-50(-1dB receive)
CTBdb≤-67
CSOdb≤-57
RF connectorF-Female
Connector typeFC/APC or  SC/APC
SNMPRJ45
 Supply voltageV220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumptionW≤50(single power supply)
Operating Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
Size19*14.7*1.75

Product detail pictures:

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our enhancement depends around the sophisticated devices ,exceptional talents and repeatedly strengthened technology forces for Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bogota, Hamburg, Florence, You can always find the solutions you have to have in our company! Welcome to inquire us about our product and anything we know and we can help in auto spare parts. We have been looking forward to work with you for a win-win situation.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message