Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers – 1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

Our business puts emphasis over the administration, the introduction of talented staff, plus the construction of team building, attempting hard to boost the standard and liability consciousness of personnel customers. Our corporation successfully attained IS9001 Certification and European CE Certification of Optical Amplifiers In Optical Fiber Communication, Optical Transmitter And Receiver, Soa Amplifier, We sincerely welcome all guests to set up business relationships with us on the basis of mutual benefits. Please contact us now. You will get our professional reply within 8 hours.
Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1310nm optical transmitterMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1310nm±10nmOutput power:18mw
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

24/410 PET Lotion Pump with Clip for cosmetic Bottle packaging
24/410 Plastic Lotion Pump | flat nozzle Lotion Pump | long nozzle Lotion Pump | cosmetics bottle Lotion Pump

1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

HCOT-1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter series has high performance, high reliability and excellent performance-cost ratio and short distance transmission product.
It is used for short-distance optical fiber transmission of television TV signal, adapts high-performance DFB laser as light source with RF power automatic processing technology guarantees excellent machine performance. Its perfect features make it the first choice for large-scale HFC network.

1310 transmittercable tv fiber optic transmitter1550 transmitteroptical transmitter

Sepcifications

Performance Unit Technical Data
 CATV working wavelengthnm1300-1320
Number of output portsPCS1/2
Transmission distancekm5-10 or 10-25
Output powerMw2-30
Reflection lossdBm≥55
Working broadbandMHz47-1000
FlatnessdB≤±0.75
RF input leveldBuV 80±5(AGC)
AGC control rangedBm±10
MGC control rangedBm±10
Test channelPAL-D/60CH or NTSC80CH
RF detectiondb0±1
CNRdb ≥-50
CTBdb≤-67
CSOdb≤-62
RF connectorF-Female
Connector typeFC/APC or  SC/APC
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltageV220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumptionW≤50
Working Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
 Size19*14.7*1.75

Product detail pictures:

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We constantly think and practice corresponding to the change of circumstance, and grow up. We aim at the achievement of a richer mind and body along with the living for Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Catv Suppliers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Madras, Luxembourg, Salt Lake City, There are advanced producing & processing equipment and skilled workers to ensure the merchandise with high quality. We've got found an excellent before-sale, sale, after-sale service to ensure the customers that could rest assured to make orders. Until now our merchandise are now moving on fast and very popular in South America, East Asia, the Middle east, Africa, etc.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message