Edfa Optical Amplifier Suppliers – 1550nm optical amplifier – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science" plus the theory of "quality the basic, have faith in the main and management the advanced" for Surround Sound Receiver With Optical Input, Ftth Pon Optical Receiver, Optical Trans Receiver, We are looking forward to even greater cooperation with overseas customers based on mutual benefits. Please feel free to contact us for more detail!
Edfa Optical Amplifier Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:EDFA   1UMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:13-26db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2/4 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm optical amplifier
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs
1550nm EDFA are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength with 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. Also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display /Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS.
it is an important equipment for building CATV large Medium-sized optical fiber transmission network.
Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)
LCD front panel display for local monitor
Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

 Sepcifications

 PerformanceUnitTechnical Data
working wavelengthnm1540~1563
 Input optical rangedB-3~+10 / -10~+10
Number of output portsPCS1/2/4
Output powerdBm13~27
Noise figuredB4.5~5.0
Polarization dependence lossdB0.3
Polarization dependence gaindB0.4
Polarization mode dispersionPS0.3
Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltageV90~265(220VAC)
30~72(-48VDC)
Power consumptionW150
Operating Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
Size19*14.7*1.75

_DSC0402_DSC0409_DSC0540_DSC0548.JPG_DSC0551_DSC0560


Product detail pictures:

Edfa Optical Amplifier Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We usually perform being a tangible workforce making sure that we will give you the most beneficial excellent plus the finest selling price for Edfa Optical Amplifier Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Hongkong, Hungary, Hamburg, We believe that good business relationships will lead to mutual benefits and improvement for both parties. We've got established long-term and successful cooperative relationships with many customers through their confidence in our customized services and integrity in doing business. We also enjoy a high reputation through our good performance. Better performance might be expected as our principle of integrity. Devotion and Steadiness will remain as ever.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message