Edfa Optical Amplifier Manufacturer – 1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

Innovation, excellent and reliability are the core values of our business. These principles today extra than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for Edfa In Optical Fiber, 19 Dbm Edfa, Wdm Edfa, We believe in quality over quantity. Before export of the hair there is strict quality control check during treatment as per international quality standards.
Edfa Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1550nm PON EDFAMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:27-41db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC APC/FC APC
Output port:4/8/16/32/64 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 3 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

(High Power EDFA) is characterized by low noise and high linearity performance to meet the most demanding requirements of CATV and FTTx applications. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of large and medium-sized cities, mainly used in FTTH, FTTB, DBS, MMDS, FTTX pon

The device has a built-in CWDM wavelength division multiplexer, which will enable the 1490 / 1310nm data stream of the OLT and ONU to be combined into a single fiber transmission through EDFA, thereby reducing the number of devices and improving the system index and reliability. Provides a flexible and low-cost solution for triple play and fiber-to-user.

445577555V (1)V (2)

Sepcifications

PerformanceTechnical Data
CATV working wavelength1540~1563nm
OLT wavelength1310~1490nm
Number of OLT in8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Number of output port8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Output power of each port13~23dBm
Total output power33-40dBm
CATV input optical power-10~+10dBm   (Optional≥+3~+10)
Output power adjustment range-10~0dBm
Difference of each output powe-0.5~+0.5dBm
Noise figure (pin=0dBm)4.5~5.0dB
Polarization dependence loss0.3dB
 Polarization dependence gain0.4dB
 Polarization mode dispersion0.3ps
Pump leakage power-30dBm
 Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltage90~265V(220VAC)
30~72V(-48VDC)
 Warranty3 years
Power consumption150W
Operating Temperature-5~65℃
Storage temperature-40~80℃
 Size19*14.7*3.5″  (2U)
Packing size60*56*24cm

Product detail pictures:

Edfa Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our items are commonly identified and trusted by customers and may fulfill continuously switching economic and social wants of Edfa Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Oslo, Vancouver, Romania, Look forward to the future, we will focus more on the brand building and promotion . And in the process of our brand global strategic layout we welcome more and more partners join us, work together with us based on mutual benefit. Let's develop market by fully utilizing our comprehensive advantages and strive for building.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message