Edfa 32 Ports Wdm Manufacturer – 1550nm optical amplifier – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

We usually believe that one's character decides products' high quality, the details decides products' excellent ,with the REALISTIC,EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE staff spirit for Coship Optical Transmitter Price, Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, China Optical Receiver Wdm, All products and solutions arrive with high quality and fantastic after-sales expert services. Market-oriented and customer-oriented are what we now have been being immediately after. Sincerely look ahead to Win-Win cooperation !
Edfa 32 Ports Wdm Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:EDFA   1UMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:13-26db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2/4 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm optical amplifier
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs
1550nm EDFA are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength with 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. Also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display /Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS.
it is an important equipment for building CATV large Medium-sized optical fiber transmission network.
Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)
LCD front panel display for local monitor
Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

 Sepcifications

 PerformanceUnitTechnical Data
working wavelengthnm1540~1563
 Input optical rangedB-3~+10 / -10~+10
Number of output portsPCS1/2/4
Output powerdBm13~27
Noise figuredB4.5~5.0
Polarization dependence lossdB0.3
Polarization dependence gaindB0.4
Polarization mode dispersionPS0.3
Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltageV90~265(220VAC)
30~72(-48VDC)
Power consumptionW150
Operating Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
Size19*14.7*1.75

_DSC0402_DSC0409_DSC0540_DSC0548.JPG_DSC0551_DSC0560


Product detail pictures:

Edfa 32 Ports Wdm Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa 32 Ports Wdm Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa 32 Ports Wdm Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa 32 Ports Wdm Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa 32 Ports Wdm Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Edfa 32 Ports Wdm Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our target is to consolidate and improve the quality and service of existing products, meanwhile constantly develop new products to meet different customers' demands for Edfa 32 Ports Wdm Manufacturer –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Niger, Guinea, Mexico, we've got all day online sales to make sure the pre-sale and after-sale service in time. With all these supports, we can serve every customer with quality product and timely shipping with highly responsibility. Being a young growing company, we might not the best, but we are trying our best to be your good partner.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message