Booster Optical Amplifier Manufacturer – 1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

It adheres for the tenet "Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative" to develop new products and solutions continuously. It regards shoppers, success as its individual success. Let us produce prosperous future hand in hand for Av Receiver Optical Input, Analog Receivers In Optical Communication, 1550nm Edfa, Leading the trend of this field is our persistent goal. Providing first class products is our aim. To create a beautiful future, we would like to cooperate with all friends at home and abroad. Should you have any interest in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Booster Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1550nm PON EDFAMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:27-41db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC APC/FC APC
Output port:4/8/16/32/64 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 3 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

(High Power EDFA) is characterized by low noise and high linearity performance to meet the most demanding requirements of CATV and FTTx applications. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of large and medium-sized cities, mainly used in FTTH, FTTB, DBS, MMDS, FTTX pon

The device has a built-in CWDM wavelength division multiplexer, which will enable the 1490 / 1310nm data stream of the OLT and ONU to be combined into a single fiber transmission through EDFA, thereby reducing the number of devices and improving the system index and reliability. Provides a flexible and low-cost solution for triple play and fiber-to-user.

445577555V (1)V (2)

Sepcifications

PerformanceTechnical Data
CATV working wavelength1540~1563nm
OLT wavelength1310~1490nm
Number of OLT in8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Number of output port8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Output power of each port13~23dBm
Total output power33-40dBm
CATV input optical power-10~+10dBm   (Optional≥+3~+10)
Output power adjustment range-10~0dBm
Difference of each output powe-0.5~+0.5dBm
Noise figure (pin=0dBm)4.5~5.0dB
Polarization dependence loss0.3dB
 Polarization dependence gain0.4dB
 Polarization mode dispersion0.3ps
Pump leakage power-30dBm
 Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltage90~265V(220VAC)
30~72V(-48VDC)
 Warranty3 years
Power consumption150W
Operating Temperature-5~65℃
Storage temperature-40~80℃
 Size19*14.7*3.5″  (2U)
Packing size60*56*24cm

Product detail pictures:

Booster Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Booster Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Booster Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Booster Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Booster Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Booster Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Being supported by an advanced and professional IT team, we could offer technical support on pre-sales & after-sales service for Booster Optical Amplifier Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Algeria, Vancouver, Tunisia, We have been committed to meet all your needs and solve any technical problems you may encounter with your industrial components. Our exceptional products and vast knowledge of technology makes us the preferred choice for our customers.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message