Best Cheap Soa Optical Amplifier Manufacturers – 1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

We always get the job done to be a tangible staff to ensure that we can easily offer you the best high-quality and the greatest value for Edfa In Optical Fiber, Dbc Optical Transmitter, Doped Fiber, Our aim is to help customers realize their goals. We are making great efforts to achieve this win-win situation and sincerely welcome you to join us!
Best Cheap Soa Optical Amplifier Manufacturers –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1550nm PON EDFAMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:27-41db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC APC/FC APC
Output port:4/8/16/32/64 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 3 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

(High Power EDFA) is characterized by low noise and high linearity performance to meet the most demanding requirements of CATV and FTTx applications. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of large and medium-sized cities, mainly used in FTTH, FTTB, DBS, MMDS, FTTX pon

The device has a built-in CWDM wavelength division multiplexer, which will enable the 1490 / 1310nm data stream of the OLT and ONU to be combined into a single fiber transmission through EDFA, thereby reducing the number of devices and improving the system index and reliability. Provides a flexible and low-cost solution for triple play and fiber-to-user.

445577555V (1)V (2)

Sepcifications

PerformanceTechnical Data
CATV working wavelength1540~1563nm
OLT wavelength1310~1490nm
Number of OLT in8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Number of output port8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Output power of each port13~23dBm
Total output power33-40dBm
CATV input optical power-10~+10dBm   (Optional≥+3~+10)
Output power adjustment range-10~0dBm
Difference of each output powe-0.5~+0.5dBm
Noise figure (pin=0dBm)4.5~5.0dB
Polarization dependence loss0.3dB
 Polarization dependence gain0.4dB
 Polarization mode dispersion0.3ps
Pump leakage power-30dBm
 Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltage90~265V(220VAC)
30~72V(-48VDC)
 Warranty3 years
Power consumption150W
Operating Temperature-5~65℃
Storage temperature-40~80℃
 Size19*14.7*3.5″  (2U)
Packing size60*56*24cm

Product detail pictures:

Best Cheap Soa Optical Amplifier Manufacturers –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Soa Optical Amplifier Manufacturers –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Soa Optical Amplifier Manufacturers –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Soa Optical Amplifier Manufacturers –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Soa Optical Amplifier Manufacturers –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Soa Optical Amplifier Manufacturers –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We believe that long expression partnership is often a result of top of the range, value added service, prosperous encounter and personal contact for Best Cheap Soa Optical Amplifier Manufacturers –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Amman, Swaziland, Libya, To have much more enterprise. ompanions, we've got updated the item list and seek for optimistic co-operation. Our web-site shows the latest and complete information and facts about our goods list and company. For further acknowledge, our consultant service group in Bulgaria will reply to all of the inquiries and complications immediately. They're going to make their finest effort to meet buyers need. Also we support the delivery of absolutely free samples. Business visits to our business in Bulgaria and factory are generally welcome for a win-win negotiation. Hope to expertise a happy company co-operation perform with you.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message