Best Cheap Fullwell Edfa – 1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

With dependable high-quality method, fantastic standing and ideal purchaser assistance, the series of products produced by our firm are exported to many countries and regions for Edfa In Optical Communication, 10dbm Optical Transmitter 1550nm, Edfa 4 Port 19dbm Wdm, We are now on the lookout ahead to even larger cooperation with abroad consumers dependant on mutual added benefits. When you are interested in almost any of our products, be sure to experience cost-free to make contact with us for more facts.
Best Cheap Fullwell Edfa –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1550nm PON EDFAMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:27-41db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC APC/FC APC
Output port:4/8/16/32/64 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 3 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

(High Power EDFA) is characterized by low noise and high linearity performance to meet the most demanding requirements of CATV and FTTx applications. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of large and medium-sized cities, mainly used in FTTH, FTTB, DBS, MMDS, FTTX pon

The device has a built-in CWDM wavelength division multiplexer, which will enable the 1490 / 1310nm data stream of the OLT and ONU to be combined into a single fiber transmission through EDFA, thereby reducing the number of devices and improving the system index and reliability. Provides a flexible and low-cost solution for triple play and fiber-to-user.

445577555V (1)V (2)

Sepcifications

PerformanceTechnical Data
CATV working wavelength1540~1563nm
OLT wavelength1310~1490nm
Number of OLT in8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Number of output port8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Output power of each port13~23dBm
Total output power33-40dBm
CATV input optical power-10~+10dBm   (Optional≥+3~+10)
Output power adjustment range-10~0dBm
Difference of each output powe-0.5~+0.5dBm
Noise figure (pin=0dBm)4.5~5.0dB
Polarization dependence loss0.3dB
 Polarization dependence gain0.4dB
 Polarization mode dispersion0.3ps
Pump leakage power-30dBm
 Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltage90~265V(220VAC)
30~72V(-48VDC)
 Warranty3 years
Power consumption150W
Operating Temperature-5~65℃
Storage temperature-40~80℃
 Size19*14.7*3.5″  (2U)
Packing size60*56*24cm

Product detail pictures:

Best Cheap Fullwell Edfa –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Fullwell Edfa –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Fullwell Edfa –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Fullwell Edfa –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Fullwell Edfa –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Fullwell Edfa –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We take "customer-friendly, quality-oriented, integrative, innovative" as objectives. "Truth and honesty" is our management ideal for Best Cheap Fullwell Edfa –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New Orleans, Zurich, San Francisco, Really should any of these items be of interest to you, please let us know. We will be pleased to give you a quotation upon receipt of one's detailed specifications. We've our personal specialist R&D enginners to meet any of the requriements, We look forward to receiving your enquires soon and hope to have the chance to work together with you inside the future. Welcome to take a look at our organization.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message