Best Cheap Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier Supplier – 1550nm optical amplifier – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

Innovation, good quality and reliability are the core values of our enterprise. These principles today extra than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size organization for Pritel Edfa, Fiber Optic Edfa, Optical Transmitter And Receiver, It is our great honor to meet your demands.We sincerely hope we can cooperate with you in the near future.
Best Cheap Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier Supplier –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:EDFA   1UMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:13-26db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2/4 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm optical amplifier
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs
1550nm EDFA are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength with 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. Also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display /Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS.
it is an important equipment for building CATV large Medium-sized optical fiber transmission network.
Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)
LCD front panel display for local monitor
Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

 Sepcifications

 PerformanceUnitTechnical Data
working wavelengthnm1540~1563
 Input optical rangedB-3~+10 / -10~+10
Number of output portsPCS1/2/4
Output powerdBm13~27
Noise figuredB4.5~5.0
Polarization dependence lossdB0.3
Polarization dependence gaindB0.4
Polarization mode dispersionPS0.3
Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltageV90~265(220VAC)
30~72(-48VDC)
Power consumptionW150
Operating Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
Size19*14.7*1.75

_DSC0402_DSC0409_DSC0540_DSC0548.JPG_DSC0551_DSC0560


Product detail pictures:

Best Cheap Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier Supplier –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier Supplier –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier Supplier –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier Supplier –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier Supplier –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier Supplier –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

It truly is a great way to improve our merchandise and repair. Our mission should be to create imaginative products to prospects with a excellent knowledge for Best Cheap Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier Supplier –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mozambique, Lahore, Iraq, By continuous innovation, we will present you with more valuable items and services, and also make a contribution for the development of the automobile industry at home and abroad. Both domestic and foreign merchants are strongly welcomed to join us to grow together.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message