Best Cheap Catv Optical Transmitter Manufacturer – 1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

We have now sophisticated machines. Our solutions are exported to the USA, the UK and so on, enjoying a great reputation amid consumers for Cwdm Edfa, Edfa Dwdm, Fttx Optical Receiver, In order to expand our international market, we mainly supply our oversea customers Top quality performance products and service.
Best Cheap Catv Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1310nm optical transmitterMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1310nm±10nmOutput power:18mw
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

24/410 PET Lotion Pump with Clip for cosmetic Bottle packaging
24/410 Plastic Lotion Pump | flat nozzle Lotion Pump | long nozzle Lotion Pump | cosmetics bottle Lotion Pump

1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

HCOT-1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter series has high performance, high reliability and excellent performance-cost ratio and short distance transmission product.
It is used for short-distance optical fiber transmission of television TV signal, adapts high-performance DFB laser as light source with RF power automatic processing technology guarantees excellent machine performance. Its perfect features make it the first choice for large-scale HFC network.

1310 transmittercable tv fiber optic transmitter1550 transmitteroptical transmitter

Sepcifications

Performance Unit Technical Data
 CATV working wavelengthnm1300-1320
Number of output portsPCS1/2
Transmission distancekm5-10 or 10-25
Output powerMw2-30
Reflection lossdBm≥55
Working broadbandMHz47-1000
FlatnessdB≤±0.75
RF input leveldBuV 80±5(AGC)
AGC control rangedBm±10
MGC control rangedBm±10
Test channelPAL-D/60CH or NTSC80CH
RF detectiondb0±1
CNRdb ≥-50
CTBdb≤-67
CSOdb≤-62
RF connectorF-Female
Connector typeFC/APC or  SC/APC
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltageV220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumptionW≤50
Working Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
 Size19*14.7*1.75

Product detail pictures:

Best Cheap Catv Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Catv Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Catv Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Catv Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Catv Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap Catv Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Having a positive and progressive attitude to customer's fascination, our organization constantly improves our solution high-quality to fulfill the requirements of shoppers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental prerequisites, and innovation ofBest Cheap Catv Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mauritius, Manila, Lesotho, We warmly welcome you to come to visit us personally. We hope to establish a long-term friendship based on equality and mutual benefit. If you want to get in touch with us, please do not hesitate to call. We will be your best choice.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message