Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter – 1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

We have been convinced that with joint attempts, the business enterprise between us will bring us mutual benefits. We could guarantee you product or service good quality and aggressive value for Pon Edfa, Dwdm Amplifier, Pon Edfa, We can give you the most competitive prices and high quality, because we are much more PROFESSIONAL! So please do not hesitate to contact us.
Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1550nm optical transmitterMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:10db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

1550nm optical transmitter has high performance, high reliability and excellent performance-cost ratio and can be widely used in various applications. Long-distance digital and analog signal communication applications include secondary CATV trunk lines and distribution networks, CWDM/DWDM systems, fiber optic sensing, and security monitoring systems.
Construction for FTTH Network
For CATV secondary network signal transmission
Matched with high power optical amplifier

_DSC0614_DSC0611_DSC0623_DSC0634

Sepcifications

PerformanceUnitTechnical Data
CATV working wavelengthnm1540~1563
Number of output portsport1/2
Transmission distancekm5-10 or 10-25
Output powerdB2-11
Reflection lossdBm≥55
Working broadbandMHz47-1000
FlatnessdB≤±0.75
RF input leveldBuV 80±5(AGC)
AGC control rangedBm±10
MGC control rangedBm±10
Test channelPAL-D/60CH or NTSC80CH
RF detectiondb0±1
CNRdb ≥-50(-1dB receive)
CTBdb≤-67
CSOdb≤-57
RF connectorF-Female
Connector typeFC/APC or  SC/APC
SNMPRJ45
 Supply voltageV220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumptionW≤50(single power supply)
Operating Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
Size19*14.7*1.75

Product detail pictures:

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We stay with our company spirit of "Quality, Performance, Innovation and Integrity". We goal to create more value for our clients with our abundant resources, advanced machinery, experienced workers and superb solutions for Best Cheap 1550nm Directional Optical Transmitter –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Colombia, Bandung, Cape Town, We solution have passed through the national skilled certification and been well received in our key industry. Our specialist engineering team will often be ready to serve you for consultation and feedback. We are able to also provide you with no cost samples to meet your needs. Best efforts will be produced to offer you the very best service and solutions. For anyone who is considering our business and solutions, please speak to us by sending us emails or get in touch with us right away. As a way to know our products and enterprise. lot more, you'll be able to come to our factory to find out it. We will constantly welcome guests from around the globe to our firm. o build enterprise. elations with us. Please really feel absolutely free to make contact with us for small business and we believe we will share the top trading practical experience with all our merchants.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message