23 Dbm Edfa Suppliers – 1550nm optical amplifier – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

We offer great strength in quality and development,merchandising,sales and marketing and operation for Coship Optical Transmitter Price, Receiver With Multiple Optical Inputs, Catv Return Path Optical Receiver, We welcome new and previous clients from all walks of lifetime to get in touch with us for future small business interactions and mutual success!
23 Dbm Edfa Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:EDFA   1UMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:13-26db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2/4 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm optical amplifier
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs
1550nm EDFA are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength with 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. Also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display /Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS.
it is an important equipment for building CATV large Medium-sized optical fiber transmission network.
Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)
LCD front panel display for local monitor
Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

 Sepcifications

 PerformanceUnitTechnical Data
working wavelengthnm1540~1563
 Input optical rangedB-3~+10 / -10~+10
Number of output portsPCS1/2/4
Output powerdBm13~27
Noise figuredB4.5~5.0
Polarization dependence lossdB0.3
Polarization dependence gaindB0.4
Polarization mode dispersionPS0.3
Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltageV90~265(220VAC)
30~72(-48VDC)
Power consumptionW150
Operating Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
Size19*14.7*1.75

_DSC0402_DSC0409_DSC0540_DSC0548.JPG_DSC0551_DSC0560


Product detail pictures:

23 Dbm Edfa Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

23 Dbm Edfa Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

23 Dbm Edfa Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

23 Dbm Edfa Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

23 Dbm Edfa Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures

23 Dbm Edfa Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Reliable good quality and very good credit standing are our principles, which will help us at a top-ranking position. Adhering to your tenet of "quality 1st, purchaser supreme" for 23 Dbm Edfa Suppliers –1550nm optical amplifier– Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Ghana, Montreal, Oslo, We welcome you to visit our company & factory and our showroom displays various products and solutions that will meet your expectations. Meanwhile, it is convenient to visit our website. Our sales staff will try their best to supply you with the best services. If you will need more information, please do not hesitate to contact us via E-mail, fax or telephone.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message