2 Catv Input Edfa Manufacturer – 1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

Assume full responsibility to meet all demands of our clients; achieve continuous advancements by promoting the growth of our clients; become the final permanent cooperative partner of clients and maximize the interests of clients for 1310 Fiber Optical Transmitter, Edfa 4 Port, Outdoor Optical Receiver, If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a customized order, please feel free to contact us.
2 Catv Input Edfa Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1550nm PON EDFAMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:27-41db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC APC/FC APC
Output port:4/8/16/32/64 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 3 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

(High Power EDFA) is characterized by low noise and high linearity performance to meet the most demanding requirements of CATV and FTTx applications. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of large and medium-sized cities, mainly used in FTTH, FTTB, DBS, MMDS, FTTX pon

The device has a built-in CWDM wavelength division multiplexer, which will enable the 1490 / 1310nm data stream of the OLT and ONU to be combined into a single fiber transmission through EDFA, thereby reducing the number of devices and improving the system index and reliability. Provides a flexible and low-cost solution for triple play and fiber-to-user.

445577555V (1)V (2)

Sepcifications

PerformanceTechnical Data
CATV working wavelength1540~1563nm
OLT wavelength1310~1490nm
Number of OLT in8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Number of output port8 /16/32/64ports  Optional
Output power of each port13~23dBm
Total output power33-40dBm
CATV input optical power-10~+10dBm   (Optional≥+3~+10)
Output power adjustment range-10~0dBm
Difference of each output powe-0.5~+0.5dBm
Noise figure (pin=0dBm)4.5~5.0dB
Polarization dependence loss0.3dB
 Polarization dependence gain0.4dB
 Polarization mode dispersion0.3ps
Pump leakage power-30dBm
 Connector typeFC/APC  Optional( SC/APC   LC/APC)
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltage90~265V(220VAC)
30~72V(-48VDC)
 Warranty3 years
Power consumption150W
Operating Temperature-5~65℃
Storage temperature-40~80℃
 Size19*14.7*3.5″  (2U)
Packing size60*56*24cm

Product detail pictures:

2 Catv Input Edfa Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

2 Catv Input Edfa Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

2 Catv Input Edfa Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

2 Catv Input Edfa Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

2 Catv Input Edfa Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures

2 Catv Input Edfa Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

It can be our duty to satisfy your preferences and successfully serve you. Your pleasure is our best reward. We have been looking forward to the go to for joint expansion for 2 Catv Input Edfa Manufacturer –1550nm High Power EDFA with WDM – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mozambique, Gabon, Pakistan, We warmly welcome your patronage and will serve our clients both at home and abroad with products and solutions of superior quality and excellent service geared to the trend of further development as always. We believe you will benefit from our professionalism soon.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message