1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Manufacturers – 1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

We've been convinced that with joint efforts, the enterprise between us will bring us mutual benefits. We could guarantee you item excellent and aggressive price tag for Wireless Optical Transmitter And Receiver, Micro Edfa, Fiber Optic Edfa, We are keeping chasing WIN-WIN situation with our clients. We warmly welcome clients from all over the world coming over for a visit and establishing long term relationship.
1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Manufacturers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1310nm optical transmitterMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1310nm±10nmOutput power:18mw
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

24/410 PET Lotion Pump with Clip for cosmetic Bottle packaging
24/410 Plastic Lotion Pump | flat nozzle Lotion Pump | long nozzle Lotion Pump | cosmetics bottle Lotion Pump

1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC
Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

HCOT-1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter series has high performance, high reliability and excellent performance-cost ratio and short distance transmission product.
It is used for short-distance optical fiber transmission of television TV signal, adapts high-performance DFB laser as light source with RF power automatic processing technology guarantees excellent machine performance. Its perfect features make it the first choice for large-scale HFC network.

1310 transmittercable tv fiber optic transmitter1550 transmitteroptical transmitter

Sepcifications

Performance Unit Technical Data
 CATV working wavelengthnm1300-1320
Number of output portsPCS1/2
Transmission distancekm5-10 or 10-25
Output powerMw2-30
Reflection lossdBm≥55
Working broadbandMHz47-1000
FlatnessdB≤±0.75
RF input leveldBuV 80±5(AGC)
AGC control rangedBm±10
MGC control rangedBm±10
Test channelPAL-D/60CH or NTSC80CH
RF detectiondb0±1
CNRdb ≥-50
CTBdb≤-67
CSOdb≤-62
RF connectorF-Female
Connector typeFC/APC or  SC/APC
SNMPRJ45
Supply voltageV220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumptionW≤50
Working Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
 Size19*14.7*1.75

Product detail pictures:

1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Manufacturers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Manufacturers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Manufacturers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Manufacturers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Manufacturers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Manufacturers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Assume full responsibility to satisfy all needs of our clients; achieve continual advancements by endorsing the expansion of our purchasers; turn into the final permanent cooperative partner of clientele and maximize the interests of clients for 1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Manufacturers –1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bahrain, Libya, Monaco, As an experienced factory we also accept customized order and make it same as your picture or sample specifying specification and customer design packing. The main goal of the company is to live a satisfactory memory to all the customers,and establish a long term win-win business relationship. For more information,please contact us. And it's our great pleasure if you like to have a personally meeting in our office.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message