1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer – 1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC – Hengchi

Product Detail

Product Tags

Generally customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate goal for being not only the most trusted, trustable and honest provider, but also the partner for our customers for Satellite Optical Receiver, Optical External Transmitter, Edfa With Wdm, Welcome all customers of home and abroad to visit our company, to forge a brilliant future by our cooperation.
1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi Detail:

Product Informations

Product Name:1550nm optical transmitterMaterial:Alloy
Wavelength:1550nm±10nmOutput power:10db
Usage:CATV networkConnector:SC  APC/FC APC
Output port:1/2 portsOrigin:Hangzhou,China

1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with AGC

Place of Origin China
Brand name H-opti link
Warranty 1 year

Payment & Shipping

Minimum Order Quantity 1
Packaging Details normal export packaging
Supply Ability 50000pcs

Description

1550nm optical transmitter has high performance, high reliability and excellent performance-cost ratio and can be widely used in various applications. Long-distance digital and analog signal communication applications include secondary CATV trunk lines and distribution networks, CWDM/DWDM systems, fiber optic sensing, and security monitoring systems.
Construction for FTTH Network
For CATV secondary network signal transmission
Matched with high power optical amplifier

_DSC0614_DSC0611_DSC0623_DSC0634

Sepcifications

PerformanceUnitTechnical Data
CATV working wavelengthnm1540~1563
Number of output portsport1/2
Transmission distancekm5-10 or 10-25
Output powerdB2-11
Reflection lossdBm≥55
Working broadbandMHz47-1000
FlatnessdB≤±0.75
RF input leveldBuV 80±5(AGC)
AGC control rangedBm±10
MGC control rangedBm±10
Test channelPAL-D/60CH or NTSC80CH
RF detectiondb0±1
CNRdb ≥-50(-1dB receive)
CTBdb≤-67
CSOdb≤-57
RF connectorF-Female
Connector typeFC/APC or  SC/APC
SNMPRJ45
 Supply voltageV220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumptionW≤50(single power supply)
Operating Temperature-5~65
Storage temperature-40~80
Size19*14.7*1.75

Product detail pictures:

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures

1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Every single member from our higher effectiveness product sales staff values customers' requires and organization communication for 1310nm Optical Transmitter Manufacturer –1550nm direct modulation optical transmitterwith AGC – Hengchi, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Las Vegas, India, Lithuania, We aim to build a famous brand which can influence a certain group of people and light up the whole world. We want our staff to realize self-reliance, then achieve financial freedom, lastly obtain time and spiritual freedom. We do not focus on how much fortune we can make, instead we aim to obtain high reputation and be recognized for our products. As a result, our happiness comes from our clients satisfaction rather than how much money we earn. Ours team will do best for you always.

  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message